TEACHING STAFF

 

DEPARTMENT OF ODIA

 

Name- Dr. Lingaraj Sahu

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Fiction in Odia Literature

Experience- 06 Years

Awards/Honours- Honours (Gold Medal S.U.)

D.O.B.- 16-07-1980

Date of Joining- 14-10-2016

E Mail- lpsscamk@gmail.com

Mobile- +919777234481

At- Dubulabahal
Po- Diptipur
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Tikechand Bag

Qualification- M.A., UGC-NET-2018

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Religious Trend in Odia Literature

Experience- 06 Years

D.O.B.- 12-07-1986

Date of Joining- 14-10-2016

E Mail-bagparam@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938102223

At/Po- Kansingha
Dist-Bargarh

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Name- Sj. Sanjay Ku. Mishra

(HOD)

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Reader in History (S.S)

Date of Joining-

Teaching Experience- 34 years

E Mail-

Mobile- +919777339588

At/Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Smt. Sanjukta Dash

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience- 32 Years

E Mail-

Mobile- +918598929404

At/Po- Bargarh
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

  Name-  Ms. Sujata Sahu

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience- 3 Years

D.O.B.- 8th July 1994

Date of Joining- 28/12/2020

E Mail-misssujatasahu@gmail.com

Mobile- +919937170944

At- Balitikra

Po- Satalma

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

  Name-  Ms. Ankita Sahu

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Musicology

Experience- 4 Years

D.O.B.- 14-09-1996

Date of Joining- 15-10-2019

E Mail-ankitasahu467@gmail.com

Mobile- +919178575284

At/Po- Barpali

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

Name- Sj Taranisen Behera

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Reader in Pol. Sc. (S.S.)

Specialization- Political Process in Odisha, Political Sociology.

D.O.B- 02/05/1966

Teaching Experience- 33 years

E Mail- taranisenbehera1@gmail.com

Mobile- +91 9938734752

At/Po- Pankital
Dist- Subarnapur

 

Name- Dr. R.N. Tripathy

Qualification- M.A. , Ph.D.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience- 34 Years

D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +919437151854

At/Po- Mayabarha
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Madhusudhan Ratha

(HOD)

Qualification- M.A., LLB

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience-34 Years

D.O.B-

E Mail- ratha1908@gmail.com

Mobile- +919777846610

At- Langalkata
Po-Beheramal
Dist-Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Dr. Gunanidhi Barik

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.(JNU) UGC NET, ICSSR Doctoral Scholarship,

Research fellow on the International Project "Migration Flows, Labour Market Policies and Social friction" With Prof. Moushumi Basu (JNU) Funded by Norwegian university of Science and Technology (NTNU).

Designation- Lecturer

Experience- 6 Years

E Mail- gunajnu@gmail.com

Mobile- +917077519350

At/Po- Mahada
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

  Name- Sj. Biswanath Padhi

(HOD)

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience-

D.O.B-

E Mail- biswanathpadhi69@gmail.com

Mobile- +919437805289

At-Tulundupali
Po- Mahadevpali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sri.  Debendra Bhue Qualification- MA, D.El.Ed., JRF (DEC 2018), JRF (JUNE 2021), DCA
Designation- Lecturer
Specialization- Educational Management
Date of Birth- 6th May 1987
Date of Joining-20-05-2022
Teaching Experience- 1 Year
E-Mail –debendrabhue02@gmail.com
Mobile- +917978358291
At/Po- Dulampur
Ps- Attabira

Dist-Bargarh

 

Name- Smt. Barsharani Dash

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience-

D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +919937342595

At-S. Rampur
Po- S.Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

 

Name- Sj. Raghunath Panda

(HOD)

Qualification- M.A. B.Ed. PGDTE

Designation- Reader in English, (Group- A)

Specialization- Linguistics  

E Mail- pandaraghunatha01@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938551691

D.O.B- 7th June 1963

Date of Joining-04-07-1987

Experience- 33 Years

At/Po- Binka
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Milan Ku Barge

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience-6 Years

D.O.B-

E Mail- milankumar348@gmail.com  

Mobile- +91919178216150

At- Bhagitikra
Po- Bankipali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Satyabanta Bhoi Qualification-M.A, B.Ed. (UGC NET)
Lecturer in English

Experience- 1 Year
At : Rengalpali, Po – Sarsara
Via : Tora, Dist – Bargarh, Pin- 768040
Date of Birth-
Date of Joining – 05/09/2022
Mob No – 9938691667
Mail Id- bhoisatyabanta@gmail.com

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

 

Name- Sj. Dasharatha Suna

(HOD)

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil., UGC-NET, PGDCA,

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience-6 Years

D.O.B -

E Mail- dasharathasuna@gmail.com

Mobile- +918260056156

At- Brahmanipali
P.O.- Gajabandh
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

  Name- Miss Gayatri Bhoi

(Guest Faculty)

Qualification- M.A.,

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience- 1 Year

D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +918260056156

At- Chandli
P.O.- Badkarley
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

 

Name- Sj. Promod Ku Bhoi

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Com.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience

 D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +918455915007

At-Ainlamunda

P.O.-S.Rampur,
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Mrs. Monalisa Mohanty

Qualification- M.Com., M.Phil.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Management Accounting

Experience- 4 Years

E Mail- monalisamahanty04@gmail.com

D.O.B- 25-05-1989

Date of Joining-28-10-2019

Mobile- 9692122200

At- Mayabarha

P.O.- Mayabarha
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sri. Tinku Barik Qualification- M.Com., PGDCA
Designation- Lecturer
Specialization- Accounting and Taxation
Date of Birth- 21st March 1992
Date of Joining-20-05-2022
Teaching Experience- 1 Year
E-Mail- –tinkubarik007@gmail.com
Mobile- +918328980964
At-Jhankarpali
Po-Hatisar
Ps-Bhatli
Dist-Bargarh

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

 

Name- Sj. Minaketan Patra

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Sc. (Life Science)

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Environmental Biology

Date of Birth- 14-05-1970

Date of Joining- 29-09-1994

Experience- 27 Years

E Mail- minaketanpatra15@gmail.com

Mobile- +919437540521

At-Bhatabahali

Po- Tamamura
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Mrs. Jyotirmayee Barik

Qualification- M.Sc., B.Ed, JRF (NET)

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Biochemistry

Experience- 1 Year

D.O.B- 21/05/1990

E Mail- jyotirmayeebarik9@gmail.com

Mobile- +91 9348131622

At-Pankital

Po- S.Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur                

Name- Sj. Topiswar Patra

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

Specialization-

Experience

D.O.B-

E Mail- lmajhi1963@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938999668

At/Po- Badkarley
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

 

Name- Sj. Nilambara Sahu

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Lecturer

D.O.B- 04-07-1969

Date of Joining- 31-05-1993

E Mail- nilambarsahu88@gmail.com

Specialization- Physical Chemistry

Experience- 28 Years

Mobile- +919778386781

At- Bisipali
P.O.- Satalma
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Dr. Dillip Kumar Sahu

Qualification- M.Sc., Ph.D., (IIT, Guwahati) GATE

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Inorganic Chemistry, Nanomaterials Chemistry  

Experience- 1 Year

D.O.B- 03/05/1991

E Mail- dillip@alumni.iitg.ac.in

Mobile- +91 9101273432

At- Gadhapali
P.O.- Tamamura
Dist- Subarnapur

Name- Sj. Sanu Padhan

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

Specialization-

Experience

D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +919178566836

At/Po- Kumbhari

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Kumar Kaudi

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail-

Mobile- +919178566836

At- Pankital,
Po- Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

 

Name- Sj. Surendra Ku Hota

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Sc., M.Phil., LL.B, P.G. in L.L.P.M.
Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience

D.O.B-

E Mail- skhota91@gmail.com

Mobile- +919861007825

At/Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Dr. Jogesh Rout

Qualification- M.Sc., Ph.D (JNU), UGC BSR, Rajendran Raja Fellowship, Fermilab,
Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- High Energy Physics  

Experience - 1 Year

D.O.B- 09/05/1990

E Mail- jogesh.rout1@gmail.com

Mobile- +919958872369

At/Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

Name- Sj. Jadunath Saha

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

Experience - 1 Year

E Mail- jadunathsaha29@gmail.com 

Mobile- +919556667741

At- Nandanmal

P.O.- Meghla

Dist- Sonepur

CLICK HERE

  Name- Mrs. Gitanjali Sahu

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail-

Mobile-

At- Sikkidi
Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

 

Name- Bijayalaxmi Mahananda

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Sc. M.Phil.

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization- Microbiology

Date of Birth- 08-11-1990

Date of Joining- 30-11-2016

Experience- 6 Years

E Mail- bijaylaxmimahananda@gmail.com

Mobile- +918249894034

At/Po-Burla
Dist- Sambalpur

CLICK HERE

     
  Name- Sj. Anil Kumar Khamari

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

E Mail- khamarianil14@gmail.com

Mobile- +919937318414

At- Nagenpali

P.O.- Tora
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

  Name- Sj. Sunil Kumar Naik

Qualification-

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail- khamarianil14@gmail.com

Mobile- +918093808730

At/Po- S. Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

 

Name- Sj. Naresh Kumar Pujari

(HOD)

Qualification- M.Sc.
Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience

D.O.B-

E Mail-

Mobile- +919937724851

At-Bhatabahali

P.O.- Tamamura

Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name-Sj. Mihir Kumar Thaty

Qualification- M.Sc., NET

Designation- Lecturer

Specialization-

Experience- 6 Years

D.O.B-

E Mail- mihirthaty@gmail.com

Mobile- +919439867561

At- Chhandapali

P.O.- Tamparsara

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF 

 

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

1.

Sri Markanda Putel

Head Clerk

2.

Sri Arun Juadi

Junior Clerk

3.

Sri Ajit Behera

Junior Clerk

4.

Sri Kumar Kaudi

Laboratory Attendant, Chemistry

5.

Sri Sunil Kumar Naik

Laboratory Attendant, Biology

6.

Smt. Gitanjali Sahu

Laboratory Attendant, Physics

7.

Smt.Tapaswini Seth

Peon

8.

Sri Ramesh Chandra Dandasena

Library Attendant

9.

Sri Iswar Bag

Data Entry Operator

10.

Sri Sharat Kumar Majhi

Data Entry Operator

11. Sri Bishnu Bahadur Thapa Watchman
12. Sri Suresh Kumar Meher Data Entry Operator (I.Q.A.C/UGC/World Bank/NAAC)

13.

Miss Reena Padhan

In charge Junior Clerk

14. Sri Bhabani Sankar Padhan Peon
15. Sri. Swapna Sagar Saraf P.E.T
16. Sri. Ashish Majhi Peon
17 Sri. Bijaya Kumar Mahakur Peon
18. Sri. Tikeswar Bhue Gardener
19. Smt. Rashmita Mahalik Lady Attendant

 

Disclaimer: This is the official Website of Shreeram College, Rampur, District - Subarnapur.

Website Designed & Developed by Mr. Suresh Ku Meher, Rampur