TEACHING STAFF

 

DEPARTMENT OF ODIA

 

Name- Sj. Surendra Ku Mishra

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil.

Designation- Lecturer in Odia (Group- A) (HOD)

E Mail-

Mobile- +919437543556

At/Po- S. Rampur

 

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Ashwini Ku Pardia

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile- +919938386126

At/Po- Chadaipank

CLICK HERE

Name- Dr. Lingaraj Sahu

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Gold Medalist, S.U )

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- lpsscamk@gmail.com

Mobile- +919777234481

At- Dubulabahal
Po- Diptipur
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Tikechand Bag

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-bagparam@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938102223

At/Po- Kansingha
Dist-Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Ms. Pinki Kara

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile-

At- Nandanmal
Po- S. Kalapathar
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Name- Dr. Rameswar Naik

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil.

Designation- Principal

E Mail- rameswarnaik1960@gmail.com

Mobile- +919437832833

At/Po- S. Rampur

Dist- Subarnapur 

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Sanjay Ku. Mishra

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer in History (Group A)

E Mail-

Mobile- +919777339588

At/Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Smt. Sanjukta Dash

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile- +918598929404

At/Po- Bargarh
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

Name- Dr. R.N. Tripathy

Qualification- M.A. , Ph.D.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile- +919437151854

At/Po- Bargarh
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Madhusudhan Ratha

Qualification- M.A., LLB

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- ratha1908@gmail.com

Mobile- +919777846610

At- Langalkata
Po-Beheramal
Dist-Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Dr. Gunanidhi Barik

Qualification- M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET, ICSSR Doctoral Scholarship

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- gunajnu@gmail.com

Mobile- +917077519350

At/Po- Mahada
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

  Name- Sj. Biswanath Padhi

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- biswanathpadhi69@gmail.com

Mobile- +919437805289

At-Tulundupali
Po- Mahadevpali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Smt. Pankajini Sahu

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile-

At- Sarasmal
Po- S.Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

Name- Smt. Barsharani Dash

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile-

At-S. Rampur
Po- S.Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

 

Name- Sj. Raghunath Panda

Qualification- M.A. B.Ed. PGDTE

Designation- Lecturer in English, (Group- A)

E Mail- rpanda1963@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938551691

At/Po- Binka
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Bijay Ku Padhan

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile- +919938104860

At/Po- S. Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Milan Ku Barge

Qualification- M.A.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- milankumar348@gmail.com  

Mobile- +91919178216150

At- Bhagitikra
Po- Bankipali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

 

Name- Sj. Sharat Ch Padhan

Qualification- M.A.

Designation-Lecturer in Economics(Group-A) (HOD)

E Mail- sharatchandra474@gmail.com

Mobile- +919668984433

At-Bhagitikira,
P.O.-Bankipali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Dasharatha Suna

Qualification- M.A., NET, PGDCA,

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- dasharathasun@gmail.com

Mobile- +919004513462

At- Brahmanipali
P.O.- Gajabandh
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

 

Name- Sj. Dhruba Ch Padhan

Qualification- M.Com.

Designation- Lecturer in Commerce(Group-A)(HOD)

E Mail- dhrubacharanpadhan@gmail.com

Mobile- +919861458439

At-Naikenpali

P.O.-Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Promod Ku Bhoi

Qualification- M.Com.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile- +918455915007

At-Ainlamunda

P.O.-S.Rampur,
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Lokanath Majhi

Qualification- M.Com.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- lmajhi1963@gmail.com

Mobile-

At- Balenpali,

P.O.- Bankipali
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

 

Name- Sj. Minaketan Patra

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- patraminaketan10@gmail.com

Mobile- +919437540521

At-Bhatabahali

Po- Tamamura
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

No Photo

Name- Miss. Meeta Sahu

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile-

At-Dunguripali

Po- Padampur
Dist- Bargarh                    
CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Topiswar Patra

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

E Mail- lmajhi1963@gmail.com

Mobile- +919938999668

At/Po- Badkarley
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

No Photo

Name- Sj. Tikeswar Padhan

Qualification- +2

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail-  

Mobile-

At/Po- Mayabarha
Dist- Subarnapr

 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

 

Name- Sj. Nilambara Sahu

Qualification- M.Sc.

Designation- Lecturer (HOD)

E Mail-

Mobile- +919778386781

At- Bisipali
P.O.- Satalma
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

No Photo

Name- Smt. Jayashree Barik

Qualification- M.Sc., O. Level

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail-

Mobile-

At- Kamira
P.O.- Singhijuba
Dist- Subarnapur

Name- Sj. Sanu Padhan

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

E Mail-

Mobile- +919178566836

At/Po- Kumbhari

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Kumar Kaudi

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail-

Mobile- +919178566836

At- Pankital,
Po- Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

 

Name- Sj. Surendra Ku Hota

Qualification- M.Sc., M.Phil., LL.B, P.G. in L.L.P.M.
Designation- Lecturer (HOD)

E Mail- skhota91@gmail.com

Mobile- +919861007825

At/Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

Name- Sj. Jadunath Saha

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

E Mail- jadunathsaha29@gmail.com 

Mobile- +919556667741

At- Nandanmal

P.O.- Meghla

Dist- Sonepur

CLICK HERE

  Name- Mrs. Gitanjali Sahu

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail-

Mobile-

At- Sikkidi
Po- Barpali
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

 

Name- Bijayalaxmi Mahananda

Qualification- M.Sc., M.Phil.
Designation- Lecturer (HOD)

E Mail-

Mobile-

At/Po-
Dist-

CLICK HERE

ssss Name- Ms. Sasmita Behera

Qualification- M.Sc., M.Phil.

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- beherasasmita009@gmail.com

Mobile- +919778393919

At/Po-Barpali
Dist-Bargarh

CLICK HERE

  Name- Sj. Anil Kumar Khamari

Qualification- B.Sc.

Designation- Demonstrator

E Mail- khamarianil14@gmail.com

Mobile- +919937318414

At- Nagenpali

P.O.- Tora
Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

  Name- Sj. Sunil Kumar Naik

Qualification-

Designation- Lab. Attendant

E Mail- khamarianil14@gmail.com

Mobile- +918093808730

At/Po- S. Rampur
Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

 

Name- Sj. Naresh Kumar Pujari

Qualification- M.Sc.
Designation- Lecturer (HOD)

E Mail-

Mobile-

At-Bhatabahali

P.O.- Tamamura

Dist- Subarnapur

CLICK HERE

Name-Sj. Mihir Kumar Thaty

Qualification- M.Sc., NET

Designation- Lecturer

E Mail- mihirthaty@gmail.com

Mobile- +919439867561

At- Chhandapali

P.O.- Tamparsara

Dist- Bargarh

CLICK HERE

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF 

 

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

1.

Sri Santosh Padhan

Head Clerk

2.

Sri Markanda Putel

Junior Clerk

3.

Sri Arun Juadi

Junior Clerk/ Accountant

4.

Sri Ajit Behera

Junior Clerk

5.

Sri Damodar Bagh

Junior Librarian

7.

Sri Banabasta Bibhar

Peon

8.

Sri Pankaj Putel

Peon

9.

Sri Tikelal Rout

Office Orderly

10.

Sri Kumar Kaudi

Laboratory Attendant, Chemistry

11.

Sri Sunil Kumar Naik

Laboratory Attendant, Biology

12.

Smt. Gitanjali Sahu

Laboratory Attendant, Physics

14.

Smt. Rajani Naik

Lady Attendant

15.

Smt.Tapaswini Seth

Peon

16.

Sri Sarat Kumar Nayak

Peon

17.

Sri Ramesh Chandra Dandasena

Library Attendant

18.

Sri Iswar Bag

Data Entry Operator

19.

Sri Sharat Kumar Majhi

Data Entry Operator

20. Sri S.K. Meher Data Entry Operator (I.Q.A.C/UGC/World Bank/NAAC)

21.

Miss Reena Padhan

Computer Instructor

22. Sri Bhabani Sankar Padhan Gardener

23.

Sri Tikeswar Padhan

Laboratory Attendant, Botany

 

Disclaimer: This is the official Website of Shreeram College, Rampur, District - Subarnapur.

Website Designed & Developed by Mr. Suresh Ku Meher, Rampur